Committee Members

Accounting
The Accounting Standards Committee maintains contact with FASB, AICPA and other standards-setting organizations and reviews how their actions impact the industry.

Chair: Beth Bramowski, Audacy
Co-Chair: Christine Oliver, Deloitte
Lori Brock, Meredith Local Media Group
Kandra Bryant, WTWC/WTXL/Sinclair Broadcast Group
Daniel Cavanaugh, Gray Media Group
Lisa D'Angelo, Deloitte
Julien Dancona, Mediacom Communications
Sarah Fanning, PwC
Jason Gray, Nexstar Media Group
Mark Hoyla, Nexstar Media Group
Neuhy Hubush, Gannett Co.
Lori Locke, Discovery Inc.
Wilson Matheson, PwC
Nancy Nocito, Gannett Co.
Ana Occhiuzzi, Hearst Television
Kimberly Randolph, Stout
Marie Tedesco, Beasley Media Group, Inc.
Shane Turner, WarnerMedia
Suzanne Tuxill, Salem Media Group, Inc.
Katy Wolf, Gannett Co.
Jason Word, Trilith Studios
Michael Zima, Gray Television Inc
Charlie Warner, Conference Liaison
Jamie Grande, MFM Staff Liaison

Media Credit (fka BCCA Committee)
The Media Credit Committee supports the board of directors of BCCA, and the members of the advisory board of that corporation, as elected in accordance with its bylaws. The committee provides members with education, networking and information sharing opportunities.

Chair: Edward Ienner, Meredith Corp.
Melissa Balderas, WBBM-TV/CBS Corporation
JoEllen Brown, Graham Media
Maia Djambov, WTTW/WFMT
Justine Jacoby, Audacy
Stanley Kopec, AMC Networks

Ellen Lehr, Audacy
Christine Lipani, Meredith Corp.
Nat McCall, Discovery
Cecile McDougall, WarnerMedia
Mary McKenna, NBCUniversal
Kathy McLaughlin, Discovery
Carmen Reyes, WarnerMedia
Tonya Sorrells, Hearst Television
Dee Stevenson, Gray Television Shared Services
Marguerite Toohey, New York Times
Demetri Tzimoulis, Audacy
Charlie Warner, Conference Liaison
Jamie Grande, MFM/BCCA Staff Liaison
Arcelia Pimentel, BCCA Staff Liaison

Network, Programming and Streaming/ Interactive & Digital Media
The Committee’s purpose is to promote the interaction and education of financial managers or cable operations and the cable programming communities. Provides and educates MFM members with timely information about emerging digital media delivery systems as well as about industry solutions. 

Co-Chair: Matt Deprey, C-SPAN
Co-Chair: Jen Hurley, The Washington Post
Jay Bunch, Discovery
Deanna Cruz, KOMO/KUNS/Sinclair Broadcast Group          
Zoila Duran, WarnerMedia
Mary Dzabic, Crown Media Holdings
Vicky Hoffman, WKEF/WRGT/ Sinclair Broadcast Group       
Sheila Holland, Sinclair Digital    
Sarah Hugen, Sinclair/KATV-TV
Brian Ignatowski, Disney Financial Services, LLC
Alison Lichtbach, Bonneville International        
Rose-Linn Jensen, Crown Media
Doug Jost, Symphony MediaAI
Mary McKenna, NBCUniversal    
Randy Neff, Szabo Associates
Tim Pecaro, Bond & Pecaro Inc.  
Christine Pecher, Marketron         
Kimberly Phillips, The Walt Disney Company/ESPN
Antonella Ricciardi, NBCUniversal
Aubrey Rinehart, Self Employed
Rick Roberts, Meredith Corporation
Melissa Rose, MelRose CFO Services LLC
Patrick Schulze, The Walt Disney Company
Christopher Sterling, Meredith Corporation
C. Robin Szabo, Szabo Associates         
Jason Word, Trilith Studios
Charlie Warner, Conference Liaison
Jamie Grande, Staff Liaison
Mandy Aoieong, Staff Liaison

Games
The Video Games Committee is a forum hosted by the Media Financial Management Association for issues facing video games industry financial professionals and helps the Association to serve them through education, interaction, and communications. 

Co-Chair: Jenna Hardy, Gearbox Software
Co-Chair: Jerry Calixto, Take-Two Interactive Software
Co-Chair: Joe Hanratty, Warner Bros
Elizabeth Cedano, Hearst Corporation
Barry Charleton, 2K Games
Kerry Coffey, Velan Studios, Inc.
Stanely Kopec, AMC Networks
Doug Jost, Symphony MediaAI
Stanely Kopec, AMC Networks
Ryan Laninga, Bonneville International
Mark Mondello, Duff anfd Phelps
Michael Noguera, Gearbox Software
Kimberly Randolph, Stout
Richard Taub, Pequan Group
Aaron Weberg, Gearbox Software
Dan Yokich, Symphony MediaAI
Charlie Warner, Conference Liaison
Mandy Aoieong, MFM Staff Liaison

Internal Audit
Covers issues relevant to media industry internal auditors.

Chair: Kevin Schmitz, Meredith Corporation
Co-Chair: Marcus Anjewierden, Church of the Latter Day Saints
Susan Balk, Hearst Corporation
Puja Bansal, PBS Distribution
Elizabeth Cedano, Hearst Corporation
Julien Dancona, Mediacom Communications Corp
Roger Daw, A.H. Belo
Dennis FitzGerald, Sinclair Broadcasting
Richi George, The E.W. Scripps Company
Christine Kichi, Hearst Corporation
Jayme Lustenberg, The E.W. Scripps Company
Shelley Masters, The E. W. Scripps Company
Sheryl Nelson, Sinclair Broadcast Group
Ivan Ng, Hearst Corporation
Jarvis Obispo, Graham Media
Rochak Oja, Meredith Corporation
William Tobey, Hearst Corporation
Cassandra Triggs, Hearst Corporation
Alison Tulak, Hearst Corporation
Megan Zamyatin, PBS Distribution
Michael Zimbalist, Meredith Corporation
Charlie Warner, Conference Liaison
Jamie Grande, Staff Liaison

Membership Marketing, Promotions & Services
The Membership, Marketing, and Promotion/ Member Services Committee promotes MFM membership to television, radio, and cable financial professionals as well as to associate members. This Committee also identifies and develops proposals for strategic alliances with corporate vendors to provide members with quality discounted programs and services, as well as evaluating existing member services and to create opportunities for additional membership value.

Chair: Stan Herriott, Hearst Television
Ralph Bender, Manship Media
Lisa Christensen, Nexstar Media Group
Robert Cole, Morgan Murphy Media
Jennifer Daurham, Bonneville International
Griffith Dudley, American Express
Lori Locke, Discovery Inc.
Cal Mostella, WarnerMedia
Tim Pecaro, Bond & Pecaro
Carmen Reyes, WarnerMedia
Robin Robinson, Gannett Co.
Andrew Rosen, Miller Kaplan
Steven Sherman, Rauch-Milliken International
Rudy Schatzmann, Altus Receivables Management
C. Robin Szabo, Szabo Associates
Brandon Zarzana, The Columbian
Mandy Aoieong, Staff Liaison

Newspaper
The Newspaper Committee is a forum for issues facing the newsmedia industry.

Co-Chair: Stephen Hall, Las Vegas Review-Journal
Co-Chair: Brandon Zarzana, The Columbian
Ralph Bender, Manship Media
Jennifer Ellmer, Gannett Co.
Peter Farr, The McClatchy Co
Cynthia Herndon, Lee Enterprises
Neuhy Hubush, Gannett Co.
Robert Hudson, Gannett/GateHouse Media
Lalitha Iyer, Star Tribune Media LLC
Kent Johnson, Paddock Publications, Inc.
Kevin Kleiner, Blue Lynx Media
Barnabus Kui, Hearst Corporation
Laura Osborn, News-Press & Gazette Corporation
Josh Rinehults, BH Media Group
Jeff Samuels, Morris Multimedia, Inc.
John Sanders, Bond & Pecaro Inc.
David Scharett, Evening Post Industries
Steven Sherman, Rauch-Milliken International
Veronika Takacs, The Washington Post
William Tobey, Hearst Corporation
Katy Wolf, Gannett Co.
Charlie Warner, Conference Liaison
Mandy Aoieong, MFM Staff Liaison

Radio
The Radio Committee provides a forum for issues facing the radio industry and helps MFM serve that industry through education, instruction, and communications. 

Co-Chair: Paul Rahmlow, Midwest Communications
Co-Chair: Suzanne Tuxill, Salem Media Group
Megan Austin, Midwest Communications
Dave Bestler, Hubbard Radio
Elizabeth Bramoski, Audacy
Robert Cole, Morgan Murphy Media
Micah Dekofsky, Grant Thornton LLP
Jasmin Dorismond, Lotus Communications Corp
Janet Hamm, Hall Communications Inc
Susan Kaiser, Hubbard Radio Phoenix
Dawn Krause, Midwest Commuications
Ryan Laninga, Bonneville International
Hiram Lazar, Compass Media Networks
James McGugan, Entercom
Melissa Mitchell, Bonneville International
Kent Nate, Bonneville International
Jennifer Parker-Harden, Dick Broadcasting Co. Inc. of Tennessee
Christine Pecher, Marketron
Andrew Rosen, Miller Kaplan
Kevin Russell, Digital Designs, Inc.
John Shearer, Szabo Associates
Steven Sherman, Rauch-Milliken International
Laur Wilson, Cumulus Media
Charlie Warner, Conference Liaison
Mandy Aoieong, MFM Staff Liaison

Tax Advisory
The Tax Committee serves as a watchdog for adverse tax legislation and actions by taxing bodies and analyzes possible impacts of such legislation or actions.

Chair: Sean Hetzler, TEGNA
Co-Chair: Dan McGuire, KPMG
Ralph Bender, Manship Media
Jeremy Ford, Silver Williams & Ford LLC
Stephen Johnson, Nexstar Media
Louis Lazar, PwC
Kenneth Levine, Reed Smith
Alesia Lewis, Washington Post
Angela Miele, MPAA
Paul Nesterovsky, Sinclair Broadcast Group Tim Pecaro, Bond & Pecaro
Dean Rohrbaugh, Catoctin Ridge Consulting, LLC
Nick Tsapralis, Audacy
Charlie Warner, Conference Liaison
Jamie Grande, MFM Staff Liaison

Television
The Television Committee educates members and the industry about television and cable television programming and technology and provides a forum for issues facing these industries.

Co-Chair: Tracy Clark, Hearst
Co-Chair: Paul Kelly, KTRK-TV
Patricia Allen, Gray Media Group, Inc.
Susan Balk, Hearst
Ralph Bender, Manship Media
David Bochenek, Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.
Lori Brock, Meredith Local Media Group
Lisa Christensen, Nexstar Media Group
Doug Jost, Symphony MediaAI
Glenn Krieg, Morgan Murphy Media
Janet McHugh, Television Music License Committee
Randy Neff, Szabo Associates
Ana Occhiuzzi, Hearst Television
Ed O'Connor, ABC Owned Television Stations
Kimberly Randolph, Stout
Rick Roberts, Meredith Corporation
Kevin Russell, Digital Designs, Inc.
Steven Sherman, Rauch-Milliken International
Dan Yokich, Symphony MediaAI
Charlie Warner, Conference Liaison
Mandy Aoieong, MFM Staff Liaison

TFM Editorial Board
The Financial Manager Editorial Board works with the journal’s editor as well as with the other Committees to solicit stories of interest to members, to review articles submitted, and to provide editorial direction for the magazine.

Sally Buckman, Lerman Senter PLLC
Greg Lechowski, Bonneville International

Nat McCall, Discovery
Cal Mostella, WarnerMedia
Christine Pecher, Marketron
Gary Rex, BYU Broadcasting
John Sanders, Bond & Pecaro
Meredith S. Senter, Lerman Senter PLLC
C. Robin Szabo, Szabo Associates Inc.
Janet Stilson, TFM Editor
Arcelia Pimentel, BCCA/MFM 
Jamie Grande, MFM Staff Liaison 

Young Professionals Group
The Young Professionals Committee is for members under 35, provides career-oriented individuals with opportunities to develop professionally through networking, career building, and education. 

Co-Chair: Carrie Heffernan, Bonneville International
Co-Chair: Ryan Laninga, Bonneville International
Mickenzie Beckett, Deseret Management Corporation
Nicole D'Arcy, Crowe
Mary De Luna, Crown Media Family Networks
Dillon Even, Bonneville International
Alison Labowicz, Meredith Corporation
Daniel Lewis, Meredith Corporation
Kaila Mitchell, WTVD-TV/ABC/Disney
Mike Posta, WarnerMedia
Angel Roman, Beasley Media Group
Brian Seyforth, WLS-TV/ABC
Raymond Wolf, Graham Holdings
Lawrence Zhang, Ovation TV
Mandy Aoieong, MFM Staff Liaison