Committee Members

Accounting
The Accounting Standards Committee maintains contact with FASB, AICPA and other standards-setting organizations and reviews how their actions impact the industry.

Chair: Lori Locke, Gannett Co.
Co-chair: Neuhy Hubush, Gannett Co.
Matt Askins, Ernst & Young
Lori Brock, Meredith Local Media Group
Daniel Cavanaugh, Gray Television
Jay Cowart, Gray Television
Peter Cusick, Nexstar Media Group
Maureen DeCicco, WithumSmith + Brown PC
Sarah Fanning, PwC
Jason Gray, Nexstar Media Group
Mark Hoyla, Nexstar Media Group
Kimberly Randolph, Stout
Beldevina Pinedo Soria, Entravision
Ana Townsend, Hearst Television
Shane Turner, Turner/Warner Media
Suzanne Tuxill, Salem Media Group 
Thomas Twedt, Media Consultant
Michael Zima, Gray Television
Charlie Warner, Conference Liaison
Jamie Grande, Staff Liaison

Media Credit (fka BCCA)
The Media Credit Committee supports the board of directors of BCCA, and the members of the advisory board of that corporation, as elected in accordance with its bylaws.

Chair: Edward Mockus, Discovery
Pam D’Elia, Cox Reps
Scott Jenkins, Disney Financial Services 
Matt Hartgrove, TEGNA Media/Advertising Customer Services  
Ronald Holmes, Hulu
Stanley Kopec, AMC Networks
Veronica Landers, Meredith Corporation
Carolyn Lipinski, Discovery
George Lynch, WGN America
Carmen Reyes, Turner/Warner Media
Joel Smith, Bonneville International
Tonya Sorrells, Hearst Television
Dee Stevenson, Gray Television Shared Services
Alicia Suarez, ION Media Networks
Lorna Vujnovich, Midwest Communications
Charlie Warner, Conference Liaison
Jamie Grande, Staff Liaison
Arcelia Pimentel, Staff Liaison

Cable
The Cable Committee’s purpose is to promote the interaction and education of financial managers or cable operations and the cable programming communities.

Co-Chair: Kimberly Phillips, The Walt Disney Company/ESPN
Co-Chair: Brenda Soto Saez, Crown Media Holdings
Stuart Benson, Helios and Matheson
Gaycia Bowen, Crown Media Family Networks
Chris Chiaraluce, ESPN/Disney Worldwide
Zoila Duran, Turner
Mary Dzabic, Crown Media Holdings
Jana Fay, National Cable Satellite Corporation
Brian Ignatowski, Disney Financial Services, LLC
Rose-Linn Jensen, Crown Media
Greg Lytkowski, Turner
Antonella Ricciardi, AMC Networks
Aubrey Rinehart, Hawke Media
Patrick Schulze, Disney Worldwide/ESPN
Trey Towery, Turner
Norman Waddell, Fox Networks Group
Tim Waddingham, Media Audits International
Erika Wenning, MLB Network
Ryan Wilson, Aunalytics
Jason Word, Turner Broadcasting
Charlie Warner, Conference Liaison
Brendan Doyle, Staff Liaison

Games
The Video Games Committee is a forum hosted by the Media Financial Management Association for issues facing video games industry financial professionals and helps the Association to serve them through education, interaction, and communications. 

Co-Chair: Jenna Hardy, Gearbox Software
Co-Chair: Rohit Rathore, RiteSys Automation
Co-Chair: Richard Taub, The Pequan Group
David Boutry, 2K Games
Jerry Calixto, Take-Two Interactive
Ada Chan, Electronic Arts
Barry Charleton, 2K Games
Saad Cecil, Take-Two Interactive
Gonzalo Gonzalez, Electronic Arts
Joe Hanratty, Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
Matthew Howell, Electronic Arts
Stanely Kopec, AMC Networks
Bruce Lazarus, Media Audits International
Debbie Neveu, Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
Kimberly Randolph, Stout Risius Ross
Tim Waddingham, Media Audits International
Charlie Warner, Conference Liaison
Mary Collins, Staff Liaison
Brendan Doyle, Staff Liaison

Internal Audit
Covers issues relevant to media industry internal auditors.

Chair: Kevin Schmitz, Meredith Corporation
Co-Chair: Marcus Anjewierden, Deseret Management Corporation
Susan Balk, Hearst Corporation
Yisi Barrineau, Hearst Corporation
Tyler Bro, Meredith Corporation
Tom Caputo, Tribune Media
Elizabeth Cedano, Hearst Corporation
Miranda Craft, The E.W. Scripps Company
Roger Daw, A.H. Belo
Dennis FitzGerald, Sinclair Broadcasting
Daryle Garner, Hearst Corporation
JoAnn Garza, A.H. Belo
Richi George, The E.W. Scripps Company
Jayme Lustenberg, The E.W. Scripps Company
Shelley Masters, The E. W. Scripps Company
Fern Mingo, Hearst Corporation
Jason Ropte, Meredith Corporation
Edward Sawyer, Deseret Management Corporation
Stephanie Sigman, Deseret Management Corporation
Henry Stallings, Hearst Corporation
Robin Stephenson, tronc, Inc.
Faye Sullivan, The E.W. Scripps Company
William Tobey, Hearst Corporation
Cassandra Triggs, Hearst Corporation
Miquel Velez, Hearst Corporation
Michael Wright, Hearst Corporation
Charlie Warner, Conference Liaison
Jamie Grande, Staff Liaison

Interactive & Digital Media
The Interactive & Digital Media Committee provides and educates MFM members with timely information about emerging digital media delivery systems as well as about industry software solutions.

Chair: Patrick Schulze, ESPN/Disney Financial Services
Lisa Bartelli, NASCAR Digital
George Berbari, A+E Networks
Chris Chiaraluce, ESPN/Disney Financial Services
Omar Hawkins, American Express
Ronald Holmes, Jr., Hulu
Peggy Milner, Meredith Local Media Group
Peter Nichter, Roku, Inc.
Tim Pecaro, Bond & Pecaro, Inc.
Alex Price, BH Media Group
Kevin Russell, Digital Designs
Chris Shoup, tronc, Inc.
Robin Szabo, Szabo Associates Inc.
Richard Taub, Pequan Group
Shane Turner, Turner/Warner Media
Norman Waddell, Fox Networks Group
Tim Waddingham, Media Audits International
Ryan Wilson, Aunalytics
Pam Wise, The E.W. Scripps Company
Charlie Warner, Conference Liaison
Jamie Grande, Staff Liaison

Localism

Ralph Bender, Manship Media
Michael Denson, ABC-Amega
Jasmin Dorismond, Lotus Communications
Omar R. Hawkins, American Express
Ronald Holmes, Jr., Hulu
Julie Kaplan, Altus GTS
Veronica Landers, Meredith Corporation
Rick Roberts, Meredith Corporation
Judy Wallace, Meredith Corporation Local Media Group
Mary Collins, Staff Liaison
Brendan Doyle, Staff Liaison

Membership Marketing, Promotions & Services
The Membership, Marketing, and Promotion/ Member Services Committee promotes MFM membership to television, radio, and cable financial professionals as well as to associate members. This Committee also identifies and develops proposals for strategic alliances with corporate vendors to provide members with quality discounted programs and services, as well as evaluating existing member services and to create opportunities for additional membership value.

Chair: Jeana Stanley, Hearst Television
Ralph Bender, Manship Media
Robert Damon, Damon Strategic Consulting
Michael Denson, ABC-Amega
Mary Beth Eddy, Payway
Jana Fay, National Cable Satellite Corporation
Pam Fleming, Turner
Laura Genette, Graham Media Group
Felicia Hawkins, Raycom Media
Omar Hawkins, American Express
Ronald Holmes, Jr., Hulu
Julie Kaplan, Altus GTS
Timothy Pecaro, Bond & Pecaro
Carmen Reyes, Turner
Robin Robinson, GateHouse Media
Rudy Schatzmann, Altus GTS
Dawn M. Sciarrino, Sciarrino & Shubert PLLC
Joey Soares, BH Media
Robin Szabo, Szabo Associates
Alison Young, The E.W. Scripps Company
Mary Collins, Staff Liaison
Brendan Doyle, Staff Liaison

Newspaper
The Newspaper Committee is a forum for issues facing the newsmedia industry.

Co-Chair: Stephen Hall, Las Vegas Review-Journal
Co-Chair: Michael Lavey, tronc, Inc.
Cynthia Bailey, The Villages Media Group
Ralph Bender, Manship Media
Amy Bullis, tronc, inc.
Heidi Coffman The Villages Media Group
Hannah Dean, The Villages Media Group
Mary Beth Eddy, Payway
Jennifer Ellmer, GateHouse Media Group
Nicholas Goodman, Baker Tilly Virchow Kruase, LLP.
Michelle Harrington, Schurz Communications Inc.
Cynthia Herndon, tronc
Neuhy Hubush, Gannett Co.
Kunal Jagota, American Express
Edward Knauf, GateHouse Media, LLC
Andrew Lee, tronc
Lori Locke, Gannett Co
Meghan Miller, Gannett Co.
Randi Ordetx, Gannett Co.
Greg Page, tronc, inc.
Diane Parkinson, Swift Communications
Paul Pham, tronc, inc.
Duane Polodna, BH Media Group Inc
Josh Rinehults, BH Media Group Inc
Jeff Samuels, Morris Multimedia, Inc.
John Sanders, Bond & Pecaro Inc.
David Schimmack, Szabo Associates, Inc
Steven Sherman, Rauch-Milliken International
Barbara Shih, tronc, Inc.
Robin Stephenson, tronc
Maurice Sykes, BH Media Group
Kent Treadwell, The Oklahoman Media Company
Katy Wolf, Gannett Co.
Brandon Zarzana, The Columbian
Charlie Warner, Conference Liaison
Brendan Doyle, Staff Liaison

Radio
The Radio Committee provides a forum for issues facing the radio industry and helps MFM serve that industry through education, instruction, and communications.

Co-Chair: Robert M Cole, Morgan Murphy Broadcast Group
Co-Chair: Suzanne Tuxill, Salem Media Group, Inc.
Deborah G Barrera, R Communications LLC
Dave Bestler, Hubbard Radio
Jennifer P Crabtree, Max Media of Hampton Roads
Maureen DeCicco, WithumSmith+Brown, PC
Jasmin Dorismond, Lotus Communications Corp
Mary Beth Eddy, Payway
Kenneth Hadaller, Hubbard Radio Seattle
Janet P Hamm, Hall Communications Inc
Leslie Hamand, Beasley Broadcast Group
Leslie J Hartmann, Entercom Communications
Ryan Laninga, Bonneville International
Hiram Lazar, Compass Media Networks
Alison Lichtbach, Bonneville International
Melissa Mitchell, Bonneville International
Jennifer Parker-Harden, Dick Broadcasting Co. Inc. of Tennessee
Kent Nate, Bonneville International
Andrew M. Rosen, Miller, Kaplan, Arase LLP
John Shearer, Szabo Associates, INC.
Steven J. Sherman, Rauch-Milliken International
Adam Wernke, Emmis Communications
Laur Wilson, Cumulus Media
Michael Wright, Midwest Communications
Charlie Warner, Conference Liaison
Brendan Doyle, Staff Liaison

Tax Advisory
The Tax Committee serves as a watchdog for adverse tax legislation and actions by taxing bodies and analyzes possible impacts of such legislation or actions.

Chair: Paul Nesterovsky, Sinclair Broadcast Group
Ralph Bender, Manship Media
Ted Clark, Crowe Horwath
Corey Edwards, Nexstar Media
Jeremy Ford, Silver Williams & Ford LLC
Stephen Johnson, Nexstar Media
Louis Lazar, PwC
Cara Lazure, BH Media Group
Kenneth Levine, Reed Smith
Alesia Lewis, Washington Post
Dan McGuire, KPMG
Timothy Pecaro, Bond & Pecaro
Chris Rischan, Property Tax Partners
Dean Rohrbaugh, Catoctin Ridge Consulting, LLC
Jeff Shamma, BDO
Pat Shanahan, Tribune Media
Raymond Wolf, Graham Holdings
Charlie Warner, Conference Liaison
Jamie Grande, Staff Liaison

Television
The Television Committee educates members and the industry about television and cable television programming and technology and provides a forum for issues facing these industries.

Co-Chair: Laura Graves, WLS-TV/ABC
Co-Chair: Glenn Krieg, Morgan Murphy Media
Patricia Allen, Gray Television
Ralph Bender, Manship Media
George Berbari, A+E Networks
Tricia Boudreau, Meredith Local Media Group
Len Brandon, Bahakel Communications Ltd
Lori Brock, Meredith Local Media Group
Kevin Chamberlain, Cox Media Group
Lisa Christensen, Nexstar Media Group
Tracy Clark, Hearst Television
Patrick Cusick, Nexstar Media Group
Raoul De Sota, Metamedia Reporting LLC
Mary Beth Eddy, Payway
Laura Genette, Graham Media Group/WKMG-TV
Ken Gladson Meredith Local Media Group
Robbie Gunnells, Evening Post Industries
Ayesha Kardar, Turner
Paul Kelly, KTRK-TV
John MacMillan, Hearst Television
Janet McHugh, Television Music License Committee
Randy Neff, Szabo Associates, Inc
Melissa Nielson, Bonneville International
Ed O'Connor, ABC Owned Television Stations
Kathleen O'Hare-Stewart, Hubbard Broadcasting
Kimberly Randolph, Stout Risius Ross
Sravan Reddy, The E.W. Scripps Company
Hilda Rivera, ABC Owned Television Stations
Rick Roberts, Meredith Corporation
Kevin Russell, Digital Designs, Inc.
Jeff Samuels, Morris Multimedia, Inc.
Steven Sherman, Rauch-Milliken International
Jeana Stanley, Hearst Corporation
Alixandra Steier, Global Music Rights
Richard Taub, Pequan Group
Tim Waddingham, Media Audits International
Pamela Wise, E.W. Scripps
Alison Young, The E.W. Scripps Company
Charlie Warner, Conference Liaison
Brendan Doyle, Staff Liaison

TFM Editorial Board
The Financial Manager Editorial Board works with the journal’s editor as well as with the other Committees to solicit stories of interest to members, to review articles submitted, and to provide editorial direction for the magazine.

Michael Denson, ABC-Amega/NMCP
Laura Graves, WLS-TV/Disney/ABC
John Sanders, Bond & Pecaro
Dawn Sciarrino, Sciarrino & Shubert PLLC
Meredith S. Senter, Lerman Senter PLLC
C. Robin Szabo, Szabo Associates Inc.
Thomas Twedt, Media Consultant
Janet Stilson, TFM Editor
Mary Collins, Board Liason
Jamie Grande, Staff Liaison

Young Professionals Group
The Young Professionals Committee is for members under 35, provides career-oriented individuals with opportunities to develop professionally through networking, career building, and education. 

Co-Chair: Chris Chiaraluce, ESPN/Disney Worldwide
Co-Chair: Carrie Heffernan, Bonneville International
Advisor: Ana Townsend, Hearst Television
Joesph Azar, KSBY Communications
Matthew Barlow, Schurz Communications
Kevin Bazal, Cox Media Group
Mickenzie Beckett, Deseret Management Corporation
Mayra Beltran, Hearst Corporation
Sarah Bye, Sinclair Broadcasting Group
Mary De Luna, Crown Media Family Networks
Hannah Dean, The Villages Media Group
Erica Felix, Media Audits International
Ivonne Flores, Turner/Time Warner
Ronald Holmes Jr., Hulu
Ashley Kindsvatter, Media Audits International
Tanvi Kweera, RSG Media Systems
Ryan Laninga, Bonneville International
Kaila Mitchell, WTVD-TV/ABC/Disney
Mike Posta, Turner/Time Warner
Katelan Price, Hearst Corporation
Sravan Reddy, The E.W. Scripps Company
Angel Roman, Beasley Media Group
Brian Seyforth, WLS-TV/ABC
Nicole Temple, Turner Broadcasting
Raymond Wolf, Graham Holdings
Mary Collins, Staff Liaison
Brendan Doyle, Staff Liaison