Committee Members

Accounting
The Accounting Standards Committee maintains contact with FASB, AICPA and other standards-setting organizations and reviews how their actions impact the industry.

Chair: Suzanne Tuxill, Salem Media
Maureen DeCicco, WithumSmith + Brown PC
Dan Drobac, PwC
Gina Gin, PwC
Matt Askins, EY

Kimberly Randolph, Stout Risius Ross
Michael Ruggiero, ATV Broadcast LLC
Thomas Twedt, Cooley LLP
Mike Zima, Gray Television

Jamie Grande, Staff Liaison

BCCA
The BCCA Committee supports the board of directors of BCCA, and the members of the advisory board of that corporation, as elected in accordance with its bylaws.

Chair: Scott Jenkins, ABC/ESPN/Disney Worldwide Services
Pam D’Elia, Cox Reps/Gamut
Felicia Hawkins, Raycom Media
Edward Mockus, Scripps Networks Interactive

Robert Rollins, Raycom Media
Sherry Spivey, Raycom Media

Dee Stevenson, Gray Telelvision
Eileen Sweeney, Outbrain
Alicia Suarez, ION Media

Jamie Grande, Staff Liaison
Arcelia Pimentel, Staff Liaison

Cable
The Cable Committee’s purpose is to promote the interaction and education of financial managers or cable operations and the cable programming communities.

Co-Chair: Brenda Soto Saez, Crown Media Holdings
Co-Chair: Brian Ignatowski, Disney Financial Services, LLC
Stuart Benson, A+E Networks
Napo Delinia, Cox Media Group
Matthew Deprey, Discovery Communications Inc.
Zoila Duran, Turner
Jana Fay, National Cable Satellite Corporation
Greg Lytkowski, Turner
Kimberly Phillips, ESPN
Antonella Ricciardi, AMC Networks
Aubrey Rinehart, Ovation TV
Patrick Schulze, Disney Worldwide/ESPN
Erika Wenning, The MLB Network, LLC
Charlie Warner, Conference Liaisons
Olivia Benish, Staff Liaison
Brendan Doyle, Staff Liaison

Interactive & Digital Media
The Interactive & Digital Media Committee provides and educates MFM members with timely information about emerging digital media delivery systems as well as about industry software solutions.

Chair: Robin Szabo, Szabo Associates Inc.
Co-chair: Shane Turner, Turner
Christopher Chiaraluce, Disney/ESPN
Nick Johnson, WBNS-TV

Kaila D. Mitchell, WTVD-TV/ABC/Disney
Tim Pecaro, Bond & Pecaro, Inc.
Alex Price, BH Media Group
Deanna Osborne, The E.W. Scripps Company
Eivind Sandstrand, Consultant
Patrick Schulze, Disney Financial Services/ESPN
Morgan Siller, Bonten Media Group
Tim Swift, Bonneville
Jamie Grande, Staff Liaison

Membership Marketing, Promotions & Services
The Membership, Marketing and Promotion/ Member Services Committee promotes MFM membership to television, radio and cable financial professionals as well as to associate members. This Committee also identifies and develops proposals for strategic alliances with corporate vendors to provide members with quality discounted programs and services, as well as evaluating existing member services and to create opportunities for additional membership value.

Chair: Jeana Stanley, Chair
Ralph Bender, Manship Media
Robert Damon, SFX Entertainment Inc.
John Drain, Hearst Television
Jana Fay, National Cable Satellite Corporation
Laura Genette, Graham Media Group
Felicia Hawkins, Raycome Media
Timothy Pecaro, Bond & Pecaro
Carmen Reyes, Turner
Rudy Schatzmann, Altus Global Trade Solutions
Dawn M. Sciarrino, Sciarrino & Associates
Joey Soares, BH Media
Sherry Spivey, Raycom Media
Robin Szabo, Szabo Associates Inc.
Alison Young, The E.W. Scripps Company
John Zito, Harron Entertainment
Mary Collins, Staff Liaison
Olivia Benish, Staff Liaison
Brendan Doyle, Staff Liaison

Newspaper
The Newspaper Committee is a forum for issues facing the newsmedia industry.

Co-Chair: Stephen Hall, GateHouse Media Inc.
Co-Chair: Michael Lavey, tronc, inc.
Robin Ashworth, The Tyler Paper
Cynthia Bailey, The Villages Media Group.
Ralph Bender, Manship Media
Todd Bukovich, Swift Communications
Jennifer Ellmer, Halifax Media Group
Nick Goodman, Baker Tilly
Michelle Harrington, Northern Michigan Review
Cynthia Herndon, tronc, inc.
Jeff Hood, Pioneer Newspapers
Sarah Liebl, Harris Business Services
Lori Locke, Gannett Co., Inc.
George Magowan, Gannett Co., Inc.
Diane Parkinson, Swift Communications
Howard Patterson, Plain Dealer Publishing Co.
John Sanders, Bond & Pecaro
David Schimmack, Szabo Associates
Stephanie Sheperd, The McClatchy Company
Robin Stephenson, tronc. Inc.
Brian Wilkinson, Capital City Press
Brandon Zarzana, Columbian
Charlie Warner, Conference Liaison
Olivia Benish, Staff Liaison
Brendan Doyle, Staff Liaison

Radio
The Radio Committee provides a forum for issues facing the radio industry and helps MFM serve that industry through education, instruction and communications.

Co-Chair: Melissa H. Mitchell, Bonneville Denver
Co-Chair: Robert M. Cole, Morgan Murphy Broadcast Group
Maureen DeCicco, Withum Smith & Brown PC
Jasmin Dorismond, Lotus Communications
Janet Hamm, Hall Communications Inc
Leslie Hartmann, Entercom Communications
Lynn Krueger, Midwest Communications
Alison Lichtbach, Bonneville International
Sam Millstone, Hubbard Radio
Alison Morris, The E.W. Scripps Company
Randy Neff, Szabo Associates Inc.
Clayton Nix, Cox Media Group
Kimberly Randolph, Stout Risius Ross
Andrew M. Rosen, Miller Kaplan Arase & Co.
Dawn Sciarrino, Sciarrino & Shubert PLLC
Suzanne Tuxill, Salem Media Group
Alison Young, The E.W. Scripps Company
Adam Wernke, Emmis Communication
Charlie Warner, Conference Liaison
Olivia Benish, Staff Liaison
Brendan Doyle, Staff Liaison

Tax Advisory
The Tax Committee serves as a watchdog for adverse tax legislation and actions by taxing bodies and analyzes possible impacts of such legislation or actions.

Chair: Keith Piper, Media General
Co-Chair: Paul Nesterovsky, Sinclair Broadcast Group
Ralph Bender, Manship Media
Geoff Christian, CBIZ MHM, LLC
Deborah Donaldson, Bonten Media Group Inc
Jeremy Ford, Silver Williams & Ford LLC
Mindy Greene, CBS Corporation
Louis Lazar, PwC
Cara Lazure, BH Media Group
Eugene Levin, Entercom Communications
Kenneth Levine, Reed Smith
John S. McManus, Gannett Company
Timothy Pecaro, Bond & Pecaro
Kimberly Randolph, Stout Risius Ross
Christopher Rischan, BDO
Jennifer Schiro, BDO USA
Pat Shanahan, tronc, inc.
Charlie Warner, Conference Liaison
Jamie Grande, Staff Liaison

Television
The Television Committee educates members and the industry about television and cable television programming and technology and provides a forum for issues facing these industries.

Co-chair: Glenn Krieg, Morgan Murphy Media
Co-chair: Ed O’Connor, WTVD-TV
Trisha Allen, Gray Television
Ralph Bender, Manship Media
Lori Brock, Meredith Local Media Group
Nolan Childers, Szabo Associates Inc.
Carla A. Clark, Hubbard Broadcasting
Tracy Clark, Hearst Television Inc
Chris Dautel, WSBT-TV-AM/WNSN-FM
Napo Delinia, Cox Media Group
Laura Genette, WKMG-TV
Ken Gladson, Meredith Broadcasting
Paul Kelly, KTRK-TV ABC/Disney
Cayla McGurn, Hubbard Broadcasting
Scott Moody, Bonten Media Group
Timothy J. Mulvaney, Media General
Ron Owens, Evening Post Industries
Shawn Pack, Cox Media Group
Charlene Powell, ION Media Group
Kimberly Randolph, Stout Risius Ross
Robert Riley, Bahakel Communications Ltd
Jeanna Stanley, Hearst Television
Aubrey Rinehart, Ovation TV
Hilda Rivera, ABC Owned Television Stations
Jeana Stanley, Hearst Television
Alixandra Steier, TV Music License Committee
Richard Taub, Media Audits International
Carrie Wood, Media General
Alison Young, The E.W. Scripps Company
Charlie Warner, Conference Liaison
Olivia Benish, Staff Liaison
Brendan Doyle, Staff Liaison

TFM Editorial Board
The Financial Manager Editorial Board works with the journal’s editor as well as with the other Committees to solicit stories of interest to members, to review articles submitted, and to provide editorial direction for the magazine.

Roger Hiles, Turner
John Sanders, Bond & Pecaro
Dawn Sciarrino, Sciarrino & Shubert PLLC
Meredith S. Senter, Lerman Senter PLLC
Sherry Spivey, Raycom Media
Janet Stilson, TFM Editor
C. Robin Szabo, Szabo Associates Inc.
Thomas Twedt, Cooley LLP
Jamie Grande, Staff Liaison

Young Professionals Group 

Co-Chair: Ana Townsend, Bonten Media Group
Ivonne Flores, Turner
Carrie Heffernan, Bonneville Seattle
Omar Hernandez, Cumulus Media
Nick Johnson, The Dispatch Printing Company
Tom Kalousek, Turner
Richa Mishra, Cox Media Group
Michelle Powell, Basys Processing
Jared Plost, Cox Media Group
Mike Posta, Turner
Andrew Stanforth, Cumulus Media
Kim Samuel, Cumulus Media
Roger A. Hiles, Turner, Member Advisor
Mary Collins, Staff Liaison
Olivia Benish, Staff Liaison
Brendan Doyle, Staff Liaison